Privacy and User Relationship PolicyThe privacy policy will indicate, in a transparent manner, how Pluo will treat the personal data of its customers and users, in accordance with current laws, especially the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (13.709/18), emphasizing our respect for holder. We recommend careful reading.This instrument applies to all users of the www.pluo.jobs website, and it is up to them to consult it regularly. The login and password of users are non-transferable and confidential, and the user is responsible for their waiting.Free, express and informed acceptance of all provisions of this document will be given by clicking on the buttons "register my vacancy, Pluo" or "Send". If the user does not agree with any of the provisions described in this document, he must cancel, refraining from using the Platform.The user, by accepting this term, acknowledges being responsible for all information provided when registering and accessing the website, and may respond in civil, criminal and administrative scopes, in case the platform is supplied with inaccurate, false or inaccurate information.Users of the website under discussion can use them to find a vacancy (click here) or to provide a job opportunity, with an emphasis on the programming area, aimed at Front-End developers (click here).By accepting this term, the user authorizes Pluo to collect and store his browsing data and the personal information provided, which will be used in accordance with this document.Pluo collects and stores only the personal data that are essential for providing the service to its users. When using the Pluo website for any of the purposes mentioned above, personal information will be collected which may include, but not limited to, name, surname, email address, contact telephone number, date of birth, address, skills, title, or range desired salary. The data provided by the User is their sole responsibility.When applying for a position, the candidate's personal information will be shared with the company that made it available. The user will receive an automatic email confirming their application.For companies that advertise vacancies on the website under discussion, some information will be requested for identification. There is also the option of using extra functions, which use automated tools to perform technical tests. When selecting this option, as well as to have access to other Pluo services or to the exclusive professional club, the company will receive an email with additional information.The personal information provided by the user will be stored for the time necessary to provide the service. The storage of data may be based, in addition to consent, on the fulfillment of obligations of a judicial, legal or regulatory nature, to prevent fraud or misuse, as well as to ensure strict compliance with this Privacy Policy and other contracts that regulate the relationship. It is noteworthy that the stored data will not be shared with third parties without requesting a new consent from the user.Pluo may use the personal information provided by its users to carry out research for purely statistical purposes, in order to understand the market and provide a better experience for the registered user.The browsing information, as well as the internet protocol address, will be managed by Pluo, in order to guarantee an efficient targeting of the user's interests, allowing a personalized interaction. However, it is up to the user to manage the use of "cookies" in their browser.Pluo will be able to use the user's geolocation data, in order to offer the best vacancy according to the region. It is noteworthy that the user will be able to manage the provision of their location in the privacy of their mobile device. As companies inform the location of the vacancy offered, not sharing the user's location may be an obstacle to our work.The registration option linked to social networks, especially Linkedin, may be available on Pluo's platform. In this case, the processing of personal data will be governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policies of the respective social network. In this option, the user consents to share their personal data provided to social networks with Pluo.By accepting this term of use, the user consents to receive our newsletter, which contains current and relevant information of interest to developers. The user can disable automatic receipt at any time by clicking here.Please note that Pluo does not send any type of SPAM. Pluo newsletters are sent only to the email registered by the user. It is important to remember that receiving an email may be interrupted.